ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO ALEUT - IMO 9324954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FESCO ALEUTAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324954Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4NW2
Gross tonnage : 9957
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Maassluis
10-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bc Hamburg
IMO:9324954
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248343000
Callsign:9HA2325
Former name(s):
- Fesco Aleut (Until 2010 Mar 08)
- Delmas Maroc (Until 2009 Feb 22)
- Fesco Aleut (Until 2006 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’44.27” N, 13°30’54.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 296° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 15:00:55 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 24th, 01:00:29 UTCOran
2017 December 9th, 00:00:10 UTCAnnaba
2017 December 2nd, 00:01:44 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 6th, 13:00:39 UTCOran
2017 October 27th, 05:00:22 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 17th, 11:00:58 UTCOran
2017 October 12th, 23:00:10 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 30th, 09:00:16 UTCOran
2017 September 27th, 23:00:50 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
BC HAMBURG
© Emmanuel.L
BC HAMBURG
© Sorin Tițu
BC HAMBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!