ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Swan - IMO 8810918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Euro SwanAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8810918Hits:417
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Euro Swan
Built-1991 at Uljanik Brodogradiliste Grt-10420
Owner-Uni Tankers Denmark
Imo-8810918 Flag-Denmark Call-OYBT2
Arriving Amsterdam 29 April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lalandia Swan
IMO:8810918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219961000
Callsign:OYBT2
Former name(s):
- Euro Swan (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Trelsi (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,420 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’23.8” N, 83°21’23.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 136° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Windsor
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 10:00:56 UTCWindsor
2016 December 17th, 00:00:28 UTCWindsor
2016 November 24th, 16:00:58 UTCSuperior
2016 November 24th, 16:00:05 UTCQuebec
2016 November 16th, 00:00:35 UTCQuebec
2016 November 9th, 12:00:22 UTCSuperior
2016 October 21st, 23:30:26 UTCBruce Mines
2016 April 18th, 19:00:13 UTCTho
2016 April 16th, 02:00:04 UTCTol
2015 December 14th, 16:00:33 UTCSoo
More Of This Ship
Lalandia Swan
© Robbie Cox
Trelsi
© Michael Neidig
MANITOULIN
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!