ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malbec - IMO 9364928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MalbecAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364928Hits:582
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malbec
Built-2008 at Guangzhou Shipyard Grt-24066
Owner-Everlast Maritime Marshall Islands
Imo-9364928 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7NN3
Departed Amsterdam 29 April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Malbec
IMO:9364928
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002982
Callsign:V7NN3
Former name(s):
- Roxana (Until 2007 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,066 tons
Summer DWT:38,603 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°31’28.2” N, 53°0’12.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 35° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:30th Dec 2019
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 7th, 22:41:42 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 13th, 06:00:42 UTCLavera
2018 March 5th, 10:00:45 UTCNouadhibou
2018 January 25th, 08:00:21 UTCRio Haina
2018 January 7th, 23:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 21st, 10:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 29th, 10:00:53 UTCTema
2017 November 19th, 09:54:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCRu Tua
More Of This Ship
MALBEC
© SF-Images
MALBEC
© SF-Images
MALBEC
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!