ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA BALKANS - IMO 9219355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORASIA BALKANSAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219355Hits:397
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Burchardkai Container Terminal in Hamburg on July 13, 2009. IMO 9219355. Ex-APL MEXICO 2001, KATJANA 2001, NORASIA TAURUS 2004-2005. Details HERE.

*Renamed CS DISCOVERY in February 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Discovery
IMO:9219355
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091637
Callsign:A8QR9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Balkans (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Taurus (Until 2005 Aug)
- Katjana (Until 2004 Dec)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA BALKANS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
C.S. DISCOVERY
© Tomasello Letterio
C.S. DISCOVERY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!