ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malbec - IMO 9364928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MalbecAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364928Hits:420
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malbec
Built-2008 at Guangzhou Shipyard Grt-24066
Owner-Everlast Maritime Marshall Islands
Imo-9364928 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7NN3
Departed Amsterdam 29 April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Malbec
IMO:9364928
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002982
Callsign:V7NN3
Former name(s):
- Roxana (Until 2007 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,066 tons
Summer DWT:38,603 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’20.03” N, 14°40’56.45” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 125° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Opl
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:32 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
2017 March 17th, 23:00:36 UTCMalta Opl
2017 February 21st, 16:00:58 UTCGibraltar For Order
2016 November 15th, 20:00:09 UTCA.theodoroi
2016 November 11th, 15:00:57 UTCVenece
2016 October 30th, 11:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 25th, 07:00:18 UTCA.theodoroi
2016 April 5th, 22:00:01 UTCLagos
2016 April 2nd, 21:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 15th, 08:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Malbec
© Dragec
Malbec
© Dragec
Malbec
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!