ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORMAN - IMO 6609705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOORMANAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6609705Hits:620
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2009. IMO 6609705. Ex-BUGSIER 31 1965, MIRFAK 1991, AUKE 1991-2008.

Length: 23.17 m
Breadth: 7.42 m
Depth: 3.22 m
Draught: 2.71 m
GT: 100
NT: 30
DWT: 48
Built: 1965 F. Schichau GmbH, Bremerhaven, Germany (Hull No. 1741)
Owner: Bitunamel Feldmann GmbH, Lübeck, Germany
Call sign: DJQV
Homeport: Lübeck
Engines: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG, Köln, Germany, 1 x RBV6M545, 4 stroke, single acting, in-line (vertical), 6 cy. 320 x 450
Horse Power: 1,056 BHP
Speed: 10.75 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorman
IMO:6609705
MMSI:211442520
Callsign:DJQV
Former name(s):
- Auke (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mirfak (Until 1991 Sep)
- Bugsier 31 (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:115 tons
Summer DWT:48 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’15.04” N, 10°48’39.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Neustadt
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
23:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:11 UTCLubmin
2018 June 11th, 20:00:40 UTCStralsund
2018 June 11th, 01:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 June 10th, 02:00:54 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 May 27th, 17:00:39 UTCRostock
2018 April 10th, 13:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 04:00:04 UTCKeep Clear 0,6 Nm
2018 April 7th, 07:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 January 12th, 03:00:45 UTCSassnitz
2017 November 7th, 22:00:35 UTCNeustadt
More Of This Ship
Noorman
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Noorman
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Noorman
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!