ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORMAN - IMO 6609705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOORMANAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6609705Hits:912
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2009. IMO 6609705. Ex-BUGSIER 31 1965, MIRFAK 1991, AUKE 1991-2008.

Length: 23.17 m
Breadth: 7.42 m
Depth: 3.22 m
Draught: 2.71 m
GT: 100
NT: 30
DWT: 48
Built: 1965 F. Schichau GmbH, Bremerhaven, Germany (Hull No. 1741)
Owner: Bitunamel Feldmann GmbH, Lübeck, Germany
Call sign: DJQV
Homeport: Lübeck
Engines: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG, Köln, Germany, 1 x RBV6M545, 4 stroke, single acting, in-line (vertical), 6 cy. 320 x 450
Horse Power: 1,056 BHP
Speed: 10.75 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorman
IMO:6609705
MMSI:211442520
Callsign:DJQV
Former name(s):
- Auke (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mirfak (Until 1991 Sep)
- Bugsier 31 (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:115 tons
Summer DWT:48 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’41.18” N, 11°25’26.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 339° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
11:30:05 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 11:30:05 UTCRostock
2017 July 25th, 16:00:21 UTCWismar
2017 July 24th, 19:30:09 UTCStralsund
2017 May 11th, 16:00:11 UTCNeustadt
2017 May 10th, 06:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 April 15th, 15:00:20 UTCFehmarn-sund
2017 March 3rd, 19:30:53 UTCSassnitz
2017 January 17th, 07:30:53 UTCFehmarn-belt
2017 January 17th, 07:30:50 UTCKeep Clear 0,6 Nm
2017 January 8th, 15:00:25 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NOORMAN
© Allan J. Kortsen
NOORMAN
© Malte Classens
NOORMAN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Classens on Aug 10, 2009 19:12 (8 years ago)
Me too. Seeing the old photos, it is unbelievable what they have done to the ship with the new superstructure.
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 10, 2009 19:08 (8 years ago)
Thanks a million Malte,

I have updated accordingly. When I photographed her, I never guessed she was an ex-Bugsier tug!

All the best,
Aleksi
Malte Classens on Aug 10, 2009 18:58 (8 years ago)
Hello Aleksi,
owner of the NOORMAN is Bitunamel Feldmann of Lübeck, http://www.bitunamel.de/bitunameleng/htm/start.htm - call sign should be DJQV acc. to data on vesseltracker

Best regards,
Malte
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!