ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Everest - IMO 8807662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amer EverestAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807662Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hook of Holland 28-4-03
IMO: 8807662
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Poseidon
IMO:8807662
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371812000
Callsign:3EHL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Everest (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hokkaido Rex (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,072 tons
Summer DWT:11,622 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°31’17.21” S, 58°24’52.43” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 68° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 15:00:27 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 25th, 22:00:56 UTCCristobal, Panama
2016 March 10th, 14:00:37 UTCSantiago De Cuba
2015 May 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCPusan, Korea(south)
2015 May 9th, 21:00:26 UTCShidao
2015 April 19th, 16:00:41 UTCPort Louis
2014 December 27th, 15:00:47 UTCZh0ushan
2014 December 15th, 04:00:40 UTCShidao
2014 April 30th, 10:00:43 UTCChangshu China
2014 January 20th, 01:00:36 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!