ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SHEERNESS - IMO 9299939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK SHEERNESSAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9299939Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 18-07
Call Sign : DDJQ2
Gross tonnage : 93511
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
www.seships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sheerness
IMO:9299939
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253308000
Callsign:LXSH
Former name(s):
- Mendelssohn Star (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,536 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°41’19.39” S, 13°17’10.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 223° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Aolad
Arrival:19th Jan 2020
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:59 UTCZa Dur
2018 June 26th, 00:01:46 UTCCn Nbo
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:05 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 19th, 19:50:34 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 12th, 04:00:48 UTCZa Dur
2018 April 25th, 21:05:12 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 19th, 00:00:18 UTCCn Nbo
2018 April 12th, 19:50:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 12th, 19:50:32 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 24th, 16:01:04 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK SHEERNESS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!