ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI COURAGE - IMO 9347542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI COURAGEAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347542Hits:335
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 18-07
Call Sign : 3ENU4
Gross tonnage : 94511
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Courage
IMO:9347542
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352698000
Callsign:3ENU4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Courage (Until 2009 Apr)
- Hyundai Courage (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:99,052 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°15’41.68” N, 122°23’16.21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Tiw,usa
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 00:30:50 UTCShanghai,china
2018 July 30th, 10:40:46 UTCSingapore.pebga
2018 July 9th, 16:30:20 UTCNhava Sheva.india
2018 June 29th, 00:01:25 UTCShekou.china
2018 June 26th, 09:30:21 UTCNingbo
2018 June 16th, 15:00:08 UTCDachan Bay,china
2018 May 30th, 06:30:59 UTCNhavasheva.india
2018 May 14th, 16:00:11 UTCNingbo.china
2018 May 9th, 06:00:53 UTCKwangyang.korea
2018 May 1st, 22:00:00 UTCPortkelang.malaysia
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Courage
© MO Roy
HYUNDAI COURAGE
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI COURAGE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!