ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Choapa - IMO 8700228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amer ChoapaAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700228Hits:672
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 1-3-04
IMO: 8700228
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenit
IMO:8700228
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013650
Callsign:A8OL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Choapa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Choapa (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,312 tons
Summer DWT:12,848 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’48.17” N, 79°55’24.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 162° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 08:00:22 UTCCristobal
2017 March 31st, 12:30:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 31st, 12:30:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 9th, 20:00:08 UTCUdevalla
2017 March 4th, 06:00:41 UTCCristobal
2017 February 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCGloucester
2017 February 17th, 10:00:15 UTCBalboa
2016 December 29th, 05:00:43 UTCHelsinborg
2016 December 29th, 05:00:06 UTCPuerto Moin
2016 December 21st, 18:00:21 UTCSt.peterburg
More Of This Ship
ZENIT
© Juan Carlos C.
ZENIT
© Juan Carlos C.
Zenit
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!