ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 8131312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8131312Hits:889
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Rotterdam to Wismar, Germany on July 1, 2009. IMO 8131312. Ex-SHETLAND 1984, SCOL BROKER 1984, SHETLAND 1986, INSULANO 1986, SCANDUTCH LEVANT 1989, AHLERS BELGICA 1991, KENT TRADER 1992, AHLERS BELGICA 1993, CAM BUBINGA 1996, AHLERS BELGICA 1997, FREE SPIRIT 1999, LIBRA 2004-2008.

*Renamed MILANO WINNER in June 2011 and ESI WINNER in March 2014, Egyptian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Winner
IMO:8131312
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182310
Callsign:ERWS
Former name(s):
- Milano Winner (Until 2014 Mar)
- Nina (Until 2011 Jun)
- Libra (Until 2008 Oct)
- Free Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cam Bubinga (Until 1997 Apr)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1996)
- Kent Trader (Until 1993)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1992 Jan)
- Scandutch Levant (Until 1991 Jun)
- Insulano (Until 1989 Dec)
- Scol Broker (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,162 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shetland
© simonwp
AHLERS BELGICA
© Mike Griffiths
FREE SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!