ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:337
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 18-07
Call Sign : A8AX8
Gross tonnage : 66058
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’21.54” N, 32°17’0.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 91° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia>usjax
Arrival:22nd May 2017
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 15:00:51 UTCYangshan
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCUsmia>usjax
2017 May 20th, 22:00:49 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 May 13th, 13:30:04 UTCHouston
2017 March 4th, 21:45:25 UTCSingapore
2017 March 4th, 21:45:14 UTCSingapore
2017 February 19th, 00:01:58 UTCChiwan, China
2017 February 5th, 01:00:33 UTCBusan New Port
2017 January 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCVancouver
2017 January 8th, 02:00:53 UTCBusan New Port
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Juan Carlos C.
E.R. Los Angeles
© mike rhodes
MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!