ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRIUMPH - IMO 8702082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:JACO TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:8702082Hits:634
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JACO TRIUMPH (ex FREMO SCORPIUS -1995, ADAMANTIA -1998, ADAMANTIOS -2000, ANNY DP -2003, THOR TRIUMPH -2007; IMO 8702082, built 1987 by Matthias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar, yard no.: 136; GT 16569, length 176m, breadth 22,8m, draft 10,11m; Flag: Norway, port of reg.: Sarpsborg) on the way to Blohm & Voss dry dock No. 10, Hamburg 10/08/09
as far as I know the first movement of the ship since November 2008!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Anik
IMO:8702082
Former name(s):
- Fani (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jaco Triumph (Until 2009 Aug)
- Thor Triumph (Until 2007 Oct)
- Any Dp (Until 2003 Oct)
- Adamantios (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adamantia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Fremop Scorpius (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,569 tons
Summer DWT:23,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Aug 11, 2009 11:27 (7 years ago)
Correctly: Type [color=CC0000][b]OBC[/b][/color]
[b]launch. as CALBE[/b] (II) for VEB Deutfracht/Seereederei Rostock , because of foreign currency problems in the export given and as a FREMO SCORPIUS delivered. Regards friendship
asnyk on Aug 10, 2009 21:12 (7 years ago)
MBC type multipurpose ship.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!