ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:362
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 18-07
Call Sign : A8AX8
Gross tonnage : 66058
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’52.68” N, 28°53’25.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Docau>egsuz
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 10:00:15 UTCUsmia>usjax
2018 January 24th, 23:00:22 UTCDocau>egsuz
2018 January 3rd, 08:30:33 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 December 29th, 08:00:39 UTCUshou>usmob
2017 December 26th, 06:00:58 UTCPapty>ushou
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCKrpus>papty
2017 November 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Juan Carlos C.
E.R. Los Angeles
© mike rhodes
MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!