ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Annapurna - IMO 8520513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amer AnnapurnaAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8520513Hits:810
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 8-6-03
IMO: 8520513
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Moon
IMO:8520513
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376827000
Callsign:J8B4005
Former name(s):
- Amer Annapurna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Arctic Spirit (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arctic Universal (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’41.72” N, 79°49’55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 37° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 12:00:21 UTCBalboa
2017 February 5th, 05:00:16 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 January 31st, 06:00:56 UTCCristobal
2017 January 29th, 08:00:14 UTCSanta Marta
2016 December 1st, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
2016 November 20th, 08:00:59 UTCHavana
2016 November 20th, 08:00:56 UTCHavan
2016 November 20th, 08:00:04 UTCHavana
2016 October 31st, 01:00:04 UTCBeverwijk
2016 April 19th, 15:00:36 UTCSan Antonio Este
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MOON
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
Baltic Moon
© Dave van Spronsen
Baltic Moon
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!