ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:418
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Gdansk, Poland on June 20, 2009. IMO 9167978. Ex-EMMAPLEIN 1998-2004. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed RIX PACIFIC in November 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’11.47” N, 11°27’4.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:30:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:04 UTCThyboron
2018 August 16th, 14:30:47 UTCWismar
2018 August 13th, 05:00:29 UTCAkzo Nobel
2018 August 1st, 04:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 16:00:16 UTCKorsoer
2018 July 26th, 13:00:00 UTCAarhus
2018 July 24th, 18:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 July 17th, 02:00:00 UTCAarhus
2018 July 11th, 09:30:21 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 7th, 04:00:20 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Rix Pacific
© Frits Olinga
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!