ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UCT ELWOOD - IMO 9314777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:UCT ELWOODAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9314777Hits:448
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
UCT ELWOOD (ex CAPE ELWOOD -2008; IMO 9314777, built 2005 by Sasaki Shipbuilding, Kinoe, yard no.: 651; GT 5955, NT 2533, length 118m, breadth 18,8m, draft 7,35m; Flag: Marshall Islands, port of reg.: Majuro) berthed at Arningkai Hamburg, 10/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalie Essberger
IMO:9314777
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805370
Callsign:CQLV
Former name(s):
- Uct Elwood (Until 2011 May 24)
- Cape Elwood (Until 2008 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,518 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’18.74” N, 14°21’5.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 42° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ronnskar
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 07:00:39 UTCBerre
2018 September 1st, 12:00:13 UTCTarragona
2018 August 21st, 18:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 16th, 12:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 06:00:40 UTCTarragona
2018 July 24th, 14:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 10:00:58 UTCHuelva
2018 July 11th, 10:00:24 UTCTarragona
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 21st, 12:00:34 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
AMALIE ESSBERGER
© LUC BARRY
AMALIE ESSBERGER
© LUC BARRY
Amalie Essberger
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!