ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:439
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 21, 2009. IMO 9167978. Ex-EMMAPLEIN 1998-2004. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed RIX PACIFIC in November 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’56.5” N, 12°30’47.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 05:00:46 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
Rix Pacific
© Frits Olinga
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!