ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRDA - IMO 7638519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FIRDAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7638519Hits:530
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Velsen-Noord, Velserkade, Holland on 10th August 2009.

Call Sign : LGNY3
Gross tonnage : 1364
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Firda
IMO:7638519
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258407000
Callsign:LGNY3
Former name(s):
- Folgefonn (Until 1993 Jun)
- Coast Narvik (Until 1986 Jan)
- Coaster Betty (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’28.81” N, 6°29’31.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:03 UTCKalvaag
2018 September 6th, 06:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 24th, 22:00:25 UTCMaloy
2018 August 14th, 15:00:10 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 August 9th, 22:00:05 UTCFloro
2018 August 8th, 06:00:07 UTCEgersund
2018 July 15th, 12:00:11 UTCTromso
2018 July 5th, 23:00:25 UTCMaloy
2018 June 30th, 18:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 24th, 12:00:49 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
SILVER FIRDA
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER FIRDA
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER FIRDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!