ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURGUT - IMO 9119361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUSTAFA YILDIZ [View profile]Title:SURGUTAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119361Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9119361
Name of ship : SURGUT
Call Sign : UBRB
Gross tonnage : 4110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
09-08-2009 BOSPORUS-İSTANBUL-TÜRKİYE
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Surgut
IMO:9119361
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273452000
Callsign:UBRB
Former name(s):
- Aleksey Kortunov (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,916 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’0.89” N, 23°4’15.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
23:30:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 23:30:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 18th, 23:30:00 UTCSt.petersbr
2018 June 9th, 14:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 30th, 06:10:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 15th, 20:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 10th, 03:00:05 UTCKolding
2018 May 7th, 03:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 27th, 05:00:58 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 18th, 05:00:28 UTCHull
2018 April 17th, 16:00:16 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
SURGUT
© vazee
SURGUT
© Aleksi Lindström
SURGUT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!