ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 19-4-03
IMO: 9166481
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°0’7.98” N, 3°57’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 91° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Calais
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:45:56 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 January 23rd, 22:30:57 UTCDordrecht
2018 January 20th, 12:45:56 UTCCalais
2018 January 14th, 09:00:03 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 10th, 02:00:57 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 4th, 14:00:57 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 January 4th, 14:00:17 UTCZwijmdrecht
2017 December 29th, 09:00:39 UTCPolice
2017 December 27th, 15:00:03 UTCRekefjord
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:52 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!