ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOSS & CMA CGM ORCHID - IMO 9315812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEABOSS & CMA CGM ORCHIDAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315812Hits:469
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
SEABOSS IMO 9288332 - CMA CGM ORCHID IMO 9315812
30,936gt Built 2004 28,592gt Built 2006
Tilbury Grain Terminal Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Aug 8th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:As Cypria
IMO:9315812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091962
Callsign:A8UY4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Orchid (Until 2011 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°43’40.76” S, 55°39’45.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 68° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Des Galets
Arrival:17th Dec 2020
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 23:30:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 00:00:48 UTCPointe Des Galets
2018 April 12th, 15:30:48 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 10th, 20:30:01 UTCMundra
2018 February 6th, 10:00:27 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
AS CYPRIA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
AS Cypria
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
AS Cypria
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!