ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 9456719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9456719Hits:1,582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Multi-Purpose Vessel “Helga”, seen here in port of Bremen, Neustädter Hafen (Germany) on 9th August 2009. Flag: Dutch, call sign: PBRT, GT: 8.999, built 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Tribute
IMO:9456719
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246435000
Callsign:PBRT
Former name(s):
- Clipper Avalon (Until 2014 Feb)
- Helga (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Atlas (Until 2012 Apr)
- Helga (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,007 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hoogezand
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’4.95” S, 18°56’21.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Za Cpt
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 09:30:12 UTCLimassol
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:58 UTCValletta
2018 July 20th, 06:00:30 UTCGenova
2018 July 17th, 15:00:10 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 July 10th, 20:00:00 UTCSouthhampton
2018 July 8th, 06:00:07 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 28th, 12:00:41 UTCKemi
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:32 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 15th, 12:00:45 UTCVitoria
2018 April 18th, 10:00:19 UTCRuspb
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
HELGA
© Marc Piché
HELGA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!