ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HORN - IMO 9003536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TomJones [View profile]Title:WILSON HORNAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9003536Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in The Sound 2009-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Thruster
IMO:9003536
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518684000
Callsign:E5U2631
Former name(s):
- Wilson Horn (Until 2012 Nov)
- Thruster (Until 2005 Apr)
- Arklow Venture (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°35’25.2” N, 35°0’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 345° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Eleusis
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 10:00:41 UTCEleusis
2017 September 1st, 18:00:16 UTCFos
2017 August 27th, 05:00:56 UTCGenova
2017 July 29th, 21:00:47 UTCJieh
2017 July 26th, 20:00:11 UTCStia
2017 July 26th, 02:00:34 UTCSyros
2017 July 16th, 18:00:29 UTCStia
2014 September 25th, 08:00:52 UTCS'pore,wopl
2014 September 25th, 08:00:17 UTCS'pore,wopl
2014 September 5th, 18:00:15 UTCWest O.p.l
More Of This Ship
THRUSTER
© fran-tgn
WILSON HORN
© bobjak
THRUSTER
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!