ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SONSBECK - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TomJones [View profile]Title:RMS SONSBECKAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:351
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in The Sound 2009-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°43’8.86” N, 10°57’52.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 61° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Skogn
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 05:00:03 UTCSkogn
2018 January 15th, 04:00:29 UTCSkogn
2018 January 14th, 13:00:57 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 11th, 07:00:21 UTCStevns Pier
2018 January 9th, 15:00:10 UTCOdense
2018 January 8th, 04:00:31 UTCRonne
2018 January 7th, 01:00:08 UTCKoge
2017 December 29th, 13:30:02 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 28th, 19:00:15 UTCSkorgeneset
2017 December 24th, 17:00:32 UTCSteinkjer
More Of This Ship
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Sula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!