ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MERSIN - IMO 7810222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TomJones [View profile]Title:WILSON MERSINAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7810222Hits:358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in The Sound 2009-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mersin
IMO:7810222
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210072000
Callsign:P3PA6
Former name(s):
- Ramnes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Raknes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Eemnes (Until 1992 Jan)
- Raknes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°23’35.75” N, 3°53’42.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 286° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:56 UTCKotka
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:07 UTCGrundartangi
2017 July 8th, 06:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 5th, 23:00:04 UTCLubeck
2017 June 29th, 16:00:36 UTCImmingham
2017 June 16th, 12:00:52 UTCLeirpollen
2017 June 13th, 04:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
2017 June 4th, 08:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 27th, 22:00:11 UTCFinnsnes
2017 May 26th, 03:00:04 UTCLeirpolen
More Of This Ship
WILSON MERSIN
© Tim Becker
WILSON MERSIN
© Malte Classens
WILSON MERSIN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!