ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Camellia - IMO 8005719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TomJones [View profile]Title:African CamelliaAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005719Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Southbound in The Sound 2009-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Moon
IMO:8005719
Former name(s):
- African Camellia (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,492 tons
Summer DWT:8,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN CAMELLIA
© miraflores
AFRICAN CAMELLIA
© miraflores
AFRICAN CAMELLIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!