ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR BRIDGE - IMO 8512243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMBASSADOR BRIDGEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512243Hits:1,476
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 29-8-03
IMO: 8512243

here in charter for MISC

renamed: MSC Tina
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tina
IMO:8512243
Former name(s):
- Ambassador Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,259 tons
Summer DWT:45,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TINA
© johnny verhulst
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Aug 10, 2005 11:02 (11 years ago)
Nice vessel, but one with a very strange stern.
Brgds
Gaetan Spoormans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!