ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADEUR - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMBASSADEURAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 23-1-04
IMO: 9142497
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’52.78” N, 0°42’43.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 235° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bes
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:26 UTCFr Bes
2017 October 13th, 17:00:21 UTCPl Gdy
2017 October 9th, 10:00:13 UTCDe Rsk
2017 October 5th, 08:00:01 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 29th, 08:00:35 UTCDk Ran
2017 September 27th, 07:00:28 UTCDe Rsk
2017 September 25th, 16:00:14 UTCDk Frc
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:04 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 20th, 14:00:14 UTCDe Bre
2017 September 9th, 08:30:02 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
JÜTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
JUTLAND
© Marcus-S
JÜTLAND
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!