ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEPITAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:SEPITAMAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283033Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SEPITAM seen here at Flushing roads 05/08/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°57’41.39” N, 5°0’52.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 62° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 11th, 21:00:37 UTCGemlik
2017 December 20th, 09:00:15 UTCSuez E
2017 December 16th, 05:30:56 UTCGemlik
2017 December 15th, 23:00:50 UTCAmbarly
2017 December 10th, 07:30:24 UTCGenoa
2017 December 2nd, 06:30:14 UTCHamburg Elbe P.b.g
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 30th, 01:00:44 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 30th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Golbon
© Maik R.
GOLBON
© SF-Images
GOLBON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!