ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bendix - IMO 5255715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BendixAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5255715Hits:1,628
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Former trawler at Essex Marina, Wallasea Island, Essex, 8/8/09
Built 1963 by Orskovs Kristiansens, Denmark as Nords°fisk, and last name and number as fishing vessel in Denmark was E 555 Bendix of Esbjerg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bendix
IMO:5255715
Former name(s):
- Elijanto (Until 1985)
- Carlton (Until 1982)
- Nordsofisk (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:114 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jun 15, 2011 08:37 (6 years ago)
Thanks David - seems I missed Ole's comment from 2 years ago, so will update accordingly.
davidships on Jun 14, 2011 21:52 (6 years ago)
BENDIX is IMO 5255715
Ole Christensen on Aug 29, 2009 13:29 (8 years ago)
This is not former Treminou, but a sistership which was built as FN 313 Nords°fisk, and last name and number as fishing vessel in Denmark was E 555 Bendix of Esbjerg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!