ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN RESEARCHER - IMO 8207941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OCEAN RESEARCHERAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8207941Hits:651
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research vessel Ocean Researcher approaching Aberdeen.
Date. 7th.July 2009.
Callsign.GDLS.
Tonnage. 1936gt. 817dwt.
Built 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Researcher
IMO:8207941
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011460
Callsign:GDLS
Former name(s):
- Charles Darwin (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,936 tons
Summer DWT:2,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN RESEARCHER
© B.Clark
OCEAN RESEARCHER
© George58
Ocean Researcher
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!