ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAWN GEM - IMO 5132145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:DAWN GEMAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:5132145Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Former distant water trawler, built by Mitchell's shipyard in Peterhead in 1958 as GLENSTRUAN.
Later converted to oil rig standby vessel DAWN GEM and now privately owned.
Essex Marina, Wallasea Island, Essex, 8/8/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Dawn Gem
IMO:5132145
Former name(s):
- Glenstruan (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:183 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
Builder (*):Mitchell Aj - Peterhead, U.k.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAWN GEM
© Mike_714
DAWN GEM
© PWR
DAWN GEM
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!