ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS PATROL - IMO 8030661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VOS PATROLAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8030661Hits:1,889
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vos Patrol in Aberdeen.
Date. 7th.July.
Callsign. 8PTV.
Length. 60mt.x11mt.x3.5mt.
Tonnage. 282gt. 1200dwt.
Built. 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Patrol
IMO:8030661
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314240000
Callsign:8PTV
Former name(s):
- Dea Patrol (Until 2008 Sep 07)
- Estay Tide (Until 2006 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOS PATROL
© bendt nielsen
VOS PATROL
© bendt nielsen
VOS PATROL
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!