ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARET - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMARETAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 30-11-03
IMO: 8801060

renamed: Amore
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’30.6” N, 24°32’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Firau Via Archip.
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
10:30:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:29 UTCSe Oxe
2017 August 4th, 15:00:39 UTCFi Tku
2017 July 29th, 05:00:00 UTCSe Sol
2017 July 27th, 00:00:46 UTCEe Vir
2017 July 26th, 07:00:01 UTCEe Bek
2017 July 25th, 00:00:22 UTCFi Olk
2017 July 24th, 08:00:19 UTCFi Kas
2017 July 21st, 16:00:22 UTCPl Gdy
2017 July 19th, 19:00:58 UTCPl Szz
2017 July 17th, 09:00:32 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
EMILIE
© miraflores
MARE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!