ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTO BANK - IMO 9160774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:AUTO BANKAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:July 23, 2009IMO:9160774Hits:392
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Type: Vehicle Carriers
Country Flag: Finland
Built: 1998
Date: 23-07-2009
Location Port: Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bank
IMO:9160774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230915000
Callsign:OJIE
Former name(s):
- Serenaden (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,107 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’36.79” N, 25°16’44.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 07:30:59 UTCLandskrona
2017 September 26th, 04:00:14 UTCHanko
2017 September 25th, 03:00:22 UTCKotka
2017 September 19th, 04:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 18th, 12:00:48 UTCHanko Via Nok
2017 September 15th, 08:00:21 UTCTilbury Via Nok
2017 September 15th, 05:00:18 UTCTilbury
2017 September 12th, 04:00:05 UTCHanko
2017 September 11th, 03:00:28 UTCKotka
2017 September 8th, 04:00:15 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
BORE BANK
© Tim Becker
BORE BANK
© Tim Becker
BORE BANK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!