ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTO BANK - IMO 9160774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:AUTO BANKAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:July 23, 2009IMO:9160774Hits:441
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Type: Vehicle Carriers
Country Flag: Finland
Built: 1998
Date: 23-07-2009
Location Port: Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bank
IMO:9160774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230915000
Callsign:OJIE
Former name(s):
- Serenaden (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,107 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’55.32” N, 11°11’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 05:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 January 15th, 04:00:31 UTCKotka
2018 January 13th, 05:30:43 UTCLuebeck
2018 January 9th, 04:00:35 UTCKotka
2018 January 5th, 05:00:33 UTCLuebeck
2018 January 2nd, 17:00:41 UTCHanko
2018 January 2nd, 04:00:38 UTCKotka
2017 December 30th, 20:00:19 UTCLuebeck
2017 December 30th, 05:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 December 28th, 04:00:06 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
BORE BANK
© schinkelnet.de
BORE BANK
© Ulf Kornfeld
BORE BANK
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!