ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTO BANK - IMO 9160774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:AUTO BANKAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:July 23, 2009IMO:9160774Hits:445
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Type: Vehicle Carriers
Country Flag: Finland
Built: 1998
Date: 23-07-2009
Location Port: Vigo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bank
IMO:9160774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230915000
Callsign:OJIE
Former name(s):
- Serenaden (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,107 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’12” N, 11°9’26.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:30:18 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:30:18 UTCRostock
2018 June 18th, 03:00:49 UTCKotka
2018 June 14th, 19:00:58 UTCLuebeck
2018 June 14th, 03:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 June 7th, 17:00:52 UTCLuebeck
2018 June 7th, 03:00:35 UTCRostock
2018 May 31st, 04:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 May 17th, 18:00:11 UTCLuebeck
2018 May 17th, 04:00:45 UTCRostock
2018 May 14th, 03:00:06 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
BORE BANK
© Tim Becker
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!