ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILINE SCHULTE - IMO 9183570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PHILINE SCHULTEAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9183570Hits:518
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 1st August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philine Schulte
IMO:9183570
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235004280
Callsign:ZIR06
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Pride (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Philine Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Philine Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
PHILINE SCHULTE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!