ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTIANA - IMO 8119716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTIANAAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8119716Hits:919
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN 23/8/06. FLAG,PANAMA. BUILT 1984. 17,700GT. 20,221DW. EX.EURO STAR.1984, ANDALUSIA.85, LANKA ABHAYA.87, PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO.98, ABSALON.99, KENYA STAR 1.00, ABSALON.00, KOTA MAHA.01, ABSALON.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristiana
IMO:8119716
Former name(s):
- Absalon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kota Maha (Until 2001 Nov)
- Absalon (Until 2000 Dec)
- Presidente Sarmiento (Until 1998 Jun)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1987)
- Andalusia (Until 1985)
- Absalon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andalusia
© simonwp
PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC CRISTIANA
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
willie ryan on Aug 11, 2009 18:51 (8 years ago)
THANKS A LOT JOSE, DONT GET SO MUCH SUN IN IRELAND SO TAKE ADVANTAGE. CHEERS, WILLIE.
José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Aug 10, 2009 22:54 (8 years ago)
Great shotˇ. Congratulations
Bregards
Jose
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!