ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ARRIVING DUBLIN 13/3/07. FLAG.GIBRALTAR. BUILT SIETAS. 6,362GT. 7,225DW
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°15’6.5” N, 55°5’33.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 28° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Ajm
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
02:30:34 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!