ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN 10/6/08. FLAG.HEERENVEEN,HOLL. EX.VARMLAND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’35.51” N, 10°39’15.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 90° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:15:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 20th, 20:00:19 UTCOslo
2017 November 16th, 10:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 12th, 18:00:57 UTCOslo
2017 November 8th, 19:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 5th, 19:00:27 UTCOslo
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 30th, 18:00:58 UTCMoss
2017 October 29th, 22:00:38 UTCOslo
2017 October 26th, 11:00:17 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!