ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:486
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
DEPARTS DUBLIN 28/4/07. FLAG.NASSAU,BHS. 90,280GT. BUILT 2002, CHANTIERS L'ATLANTIQUE,ST.NAZAIRE. YN.U31.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Vincent Thépaut
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!