ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES with 2 tugs on the main deck upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres July 30,2009

IMO number : 9363534
Name of ship : ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
Call Sign : 8PVE
Gross tonnage : 9611
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Canada
Port : Quebec
Registered owner DESGAGNES TRANSPORT INC
Ship manager DESGAGNES TRANSPORT INC

Ex: BELUGA FORTIFICATION 2007-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’50.29” N, 73°30’9.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 353° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 17:00:38 UTCHamilton
2017 June 6th, 07:00:08 UTCEscoumins
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCNewark
2017 June 1st, 10:00:57 UTCNewark
2017 April 10th, 00:00:20 UTCShanghai
2017 January 20th, 22:00:12 UTCPunta Rincon
2017 January 12th, 11:00:17 UTCPort Everglades
2016 December 27th, 06:00:44 UTCLa Rochelle
2016 December 21st, 21:30:23 UTCElbe
2016 April 18th, 08:00:15 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!