ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alvena - IMO 8512009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AlvenaAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8512009Hits:658
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 9-4-04
IMO: 8512009
Vessel Identification
Name:Oreanda
IMO:8512009
Former name(s):
- Alvena (Until 2007 Oct)
- Isabela Reefer (Until 2003 Jul)
- Frio Marathon (Until 1999 Nov)
- Oriental Harvest (Until 1998)
- Orient Sea (Until 1996 Sep)
- Orient Rex (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isabela Reefer
© Kees Heemskerk
Isabela Reefer
© Michael Neidig
Oreanda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!