ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Danae - IMO 5282483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Princess DanaeAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:5282483Hits:958
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Fireworks lightning passenger ship PRINCESS DANAE flag Madeira as seen at La baie des Ha Ha yesterday night.
Buitl:...l955 at Aaland and Wolfe (Belfast)...Call Sigh;...CQTK
Michel b photo (august 9 2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:5282483
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255987000
Callsign:CQTK
Former name(s):
- Princess Danae (Until 2013 May)
- Baltica (Until 1996 Feb)
- Starlight Princess (Until 1994 Apr)
- Danae (Until 1992 Jul)
- Port Melbourne (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,531 tons
Summer DWT:3,649 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS DANAE
© Axel aus Do
PRINCESS DANAE
© Linesman
PRINCESS DANAE
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Aug 11, 2009 01:42 (7 years ago)
Bonsoir Robert,
Merci pour ton commentaire. Disons que ce n'était pas une soirée comme on aurait pu le souhaiter. Une chance que nous avons eu au moins la matinée pour exprimer un peu notre plaisir pour capter le Princess Danae. Bien aimé ton diaporama. Bonne fin de soirée. Michel
Robert Tremblay on Aug 11, 2009 01:22 (7 years ago)
Bravo Michel, très bien réussi ta photo malgré le temps de coch..... qu'il faisait hier soir. Espérons que cette maussade température ne sera pas de toutes les croisières.
Bonne semaine, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!