ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA STAR - IMO 8818180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALVA STARAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8818180Hits:1,465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 2-9-04
IMO: 8818180

This vessel grounded on the rocks in Greece on 3-10-02.

ex: Norasia Malta
renamed: MSC Hailey
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hailey
IMO:8818180
Former name(s):
- Alva Star (Until 2005 Jan)
- Norasia Malta (Until 2001 Aug)
- Msc Jasmine (Until 1998)
- Norasia Malta (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,395 tons
Summer DWT:46,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HAILEY
© SOHAM
MSC HAILEY & VEGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
MSC HAILEY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!