ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW LARK - IMO 5203592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NEW LARKAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:5203592Hits:1,584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
1970's

Chris Howell owns original slide
Vessel Identification
Name:New Lark
IMO:5203592
Former name(s):
- Larchbank (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,379 tons
Summer DWT:12,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LARCHBANK
© Chris Howell
LARCHBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!