ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tweedbank - IMO 6401268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TweedbankAdded:Aug 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:6401268Hits:1,174
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland

Chris Howell owns original slide-photo-Mike cornwall
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Lion
IMO:6401268
Former name(s):
- Tweedbank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,140 tons
Summer DWT:15,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TWEEDBANK
© Emmanuel.L
GOOD LION
© Malcolm Cranfield
TWEEDBANK
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Aug 16, 2009 02:17 (7 years ago)
Chris,

Photo taken 24.8.74.

Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!